Website
http://phoenixusadance.org/

Local Resources

Local Resources » Instructors

Instructors

Tudor Alexander
more » Tudor Alexander

Studio: Gainey Village Health Club & Spa, Scottsdale


Inna Berlizyeva
more » Inna Berlizyeva

Instruction: Ballroom, Latin, and Swing.


Robert Blair
more » Robert Blair

Instruction: ballroom, Latin, swing, ballroom kid's program


Diana Berry
more » Diana Berry

National Top Teacher, 3 time Professional Ballroom World Representative, National Adjudicator


Daniela Borgialli
more » Daniela Borgialli

Instruction: Argentine Tango


Mona Brandt
more » Mona Brandt

Instruction: Ballroom, Latin, Swing, Country, Salsa, lLne dance private lessons, group classes, special events, choreography, formation team Comments: 5-Time UCWDC World Champion


Marie Burson
more » Marie Burson

Instruction: Ballroom & Latin, American Smooth & Rhythm, wedding couples.Available to teach group classes Locations: Various


Chad Burson
more » Chad Burson

Instruction: Ballroom & Latin, American Smooth & Rhythm, Available to teach group classes Locations: Vaious


Robert Campos
more » Robert Campos

Instruction: Ballroom, Westcoast Swing, Country western


Larry Caves
more » Larry Caves

Instruction: Ballroom, Latin, International, Argentine tango, Swing Studio: valley wide freelance


Kat Consador
more » Kat Consador

Studio: Gainey Village Health Club & Spa, Scottsdale


Michael and Amber Cross
more » Michael and Amber Cross

Instruction: West Coast Swing, hustle, cha cha, night club 2 step Comments: Also teaches & organizes a weekly formation team


Wesly Feuquay
more » Wesly Feuquay

Instruction: Ballroom, Swing, Country and Latin


Paul Jack
more » Paul Jack

Instruction: Ballroom, Swing, Latin (30 yrs experience)


Mychael James
more » Mychael James

Instruction: ballroom, Latin, swing, hustle, Argentine tango, salsa Comments: Competitive programs and social programs


Devorah Kastner
more » Devorah Kastner

Instruction: Ballroom, Country , Latin, West Coast Swing Comments: WCS dance instructional videos available on DVD


Renata Koliakiniene
more » Renata Koliakiniene

Instruction: Standard Latin, Ballroom and Rhythm Comments: world-class adjudicator (WD&DSC)


Decho Kraev
more » Decho Kraev

Instruction: American Rhythm and Smooth, at various locations Comments: International Champions


David Liu
more » David Liu

Instruction: Argentine Tango classes, intensive workshops, wedding dances, privates, semiprivates, performance group


Jim and Jenell Maranto
more » Jim and Jenell Maranto

Instruction: Latin & ballroom Comments: 2 time US American Smooth Champions, owner of Academy of Ballroom Dance, adjudicator for competitions, dance instructor, coach


Paul Maranto
more » Paul Maranto

Instruction: ballroom, Latin, swing


Bridgette Rivera
more » Bridgette Rivera

Instruction: Salsa, Latin, American rhythm, Ballroom, Swing, and Argentine Tango


Candee Martinez
more » Candee Martinez

Instruction: ballroom, Latin, Swing, Hustle, Argentine tango, Salsa Comments: competitive programs and social programs


Jalair Miles
more » Jalair Miles

Instruction: Latin, ballroom, West Coast Swing, country western


Bill Moritz
more » Bill Moritz

Instruction: ballroom, Latin, and swing


Rommel Oramas
more » Rommel Oramas

Instruction: Argentine Tango


Radomir Pashev
more » Radomir Pashev

Instruction: American Rhythm & Smooth, International Latin & Standard Comments: available for professional shows


Diona Peltcs
more » Diona Peltcs

Instruction: Ballroom, Latin, & Swing Classes: Dance Conditioning Class (see phoenixusadance.org/ataglance )


Ross Pearce
more » Ross Pearce

Instruction: Latin, Rhythm, Smooth, Standard, Country, Theater Arts, & More... Comments: US National Professional 9-Dance Finalist, Adjudicator for Competitions, Pro/Am, coaching, choreography, teacher training and exam preparation


Artem Plakhotnyi
more » Artem Plakhotnyi

Instruction: Ballroom, Latin, and Swing. Competitive and Social.


Helmut Salas
more » Helmut Salas

Instruction: Biomechanics of Dance, Argentine Tango, International Standard, Hustle, Salsa, American Ballroom, Standard Competitive coaching, Standard exam training.


Terry Schmoyer
more » Terry Schmoyer

Instruction: Ballroom, Latin, Ballet, and Swing


Nikko Soto
more » Nikko Soto

Instruction: Ballroom, Latin, and Swing


Igor Ustymovych
more » Igor Ustymovych

Instruction: Ballroom, Latin, and Swing Competitive and Social.


Emanuel Vaceanu
more » Emanuel Vaceanu

Instruction: Ballroom, Latin, Theater Arts, Ballet Choreography . Comments: Available for seminars, group classes, private coaching and instruction A+ adjudicator with NDCA, former soloist and principal dancer with ballroom and ballet companies.


Forrest Vance
more » Forrest Vance

Events: Organizer of the "People's Choice Dancesport Competition" held Memorial Day weekend Comments: 7 Time U.S. Dance Champion World Adjudicator for all styles Available for private lessons and classes


Bree Watson
more » Bree Watson

Instruction: American Rhythm and Smooth, at various locations Comments: International Champions


J.C. Yeh
more » J.C. Yeh

Instruction: International and American style ballroom, Latin, swing, and theatrical


Julianne DiBacco
more » Julianne DiBacco

Specialties: Ballroom & Latin, American Smooth and Rhythm, Argentine Tango, West Coast Swing, Country, Wedding couples


Paul Daniels
more » Paul Daniels

Specialties: Ballroom & Latin, American Smooth and Rhythm, Competitive, Showdance and Social.